ძიებაზე გადასვლა მთავარ მენიუზე გადასვლა სიახლეებზე გადასვლა განცხადებებზე გადასვლა მოსახლეობისათვის, ბენეფიციარებისთვისა და სამედიცინო სფეროს წარმომადგენლების კონტენტზე გადასვლა მთავარ გვერდზე გადასვლა
  • Contrast:

  • Resolution:

  • Font:

  • A
GEEN
moh.gov.ge
Tamar Gabunia
  • Tamar Gabunia

  • Birth date: 07 November, 1969
  • Birth place: Tbilisi, Georgia
  • Education:

  • 2007-2009 Master in Health Policy and Management, University of Georgia, United States
  • 1986-1991 Medical Doctor, Tbilisi State Medical University, Republic of Georgia


  • Working Experience:

    • 27.02.2019 –Current: Deputy Minister of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Labour, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia
  • June 2018 –February 2019: Technical Team Leader, USAID TB Platforms for Sustainable Detection, Care and Treatment Project in the Philippines, University Research Co. LLC
  • March 2018 – May 2018:DR TB and Health Systems Strengthening Advisor, USAID TB CARE II, University Research Co. LLC, Worldwide
  • July 2017–February 2018: Special Advisor, Cambodia Malaria Elimination Project/USAID, University Research Co. LLC, Cambodia
  • July 2016-July 2017:Senior Technical Advisor, TB CARE II/USAID and other Public Health Initiatives, University Research Co. LLC, Georgia, Worldwide
  • October 2011-June 2016: Chief of Party, Georgia Tuberculosis Prevention Project/USAID University Research Co. LLC
  • May 2011-November 2011:Technical Advisor to the National Reproductive Health Council, United Nations Population Fund, Georgia
  • April 2010-February 2011:Guideline Development Expert& HIV Expert, Georgia Health and Social Projects Implementation Center, Georgia
  • August 2009-October 2012: Consultant, Medical Services and Family Medicine Training Programs’ Quality Assurance., National Family Medicine Training Center, Georgia
  • January 2009-August 2009: Director, Department of Sectoral Policy, Ministry of Labour, Health and Social Affairs, Georgia
  • November 2004-December 2008: Senior Health Policy Specialist, National Institute of Health and Social Affairs, Georgia
  • February 2001- November 2006: Clinical Director, National Family Medicine Training Center, Georgia
  • September 1992- January 2001: District Doctor, Chugureti District Family Medicine and Clinical Diagnostic Center, Georgia

  • Languages:

  • Georgian, Russian, English

  • Marital status:

  • She has a husband and two children
დევნილებისთვის - იცოდე შენი ქულაSOCIAL SERVICE AGENCYLEPL STATE REGULATION AGENCY FOR MEDICAL ACTIVITIESSOLIDARITY FUNDSTATE FUND FOR PROTECTION AND ASSISTANCE OF (STATUTORY) VICTIMS OF HUMAN TRAFFICKINGNational Center for Disease Control & Public Health, Georgia (NCDC & PH)LEPL Drug AgencyLABOUR MARKET INFORMATION SYSTEMGOVERMENT OF AUTONOMOUS REPUBLIC OF ADJARAMINISTRY OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL AFFAIRS OF U/R ABKHAZIA